Tender for (1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Disp...

The KOSI DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Display Unit (4).Dpu with Thermal Printer (5).Electronic Weigh Scale in Supaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104509 | Ref ID: 122162090). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Display Unit (4).Dpu with Thermal Printer (5).Electronic Weigh Scale category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Display Unit (4).Dpu with Thermal Printer (5).Electronic Weigh Scale Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: (1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Display Unit (4).Dpu with Thermal Printer (5).Electronic Weigh Scale

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122162090

Notice Ref. No.: KDUSSL:PUR:JICA:2454, DATE :-04.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1).Milk Analyzer (2). Ultrasonic Stirrer (3).Remote Display Unit (4).Dpu with Thermal Printer (5).Electronic Weigh Scale
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: KOSI DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, SUPAUL||KDUSSL, SUPAUL
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UTPAL KANT (EXECUTIVE PROCUREMENT)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: NAVIN KUMAR (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections