Tender for 1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender

The MAA MAHAMAYA SHAHKARI SHAKKAR KARKHANA MARYADIT AMBIKAPUR(MMSSKM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender in Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 180356 | Ref ID: 130854104).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130854104

Notice Ref. No.: 180356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1602-06 Factory General Insurance Second E Tender
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 30
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 365
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 25 Nov, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 1 Dec, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 1 Dec, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Dec, 2025 12:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 5d 16h 45m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections