Tender for 1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender

The MAA MAHAMAYA SHAHKARI SHAKKAR KARKHANA MARYADIT AMBIKAPUR(MMSSKM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender in Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 171561 | Ref ID: 122041699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122041699

Notice Ref. No.: 171561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1010 Molasses Sale E-Tender
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 30
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 2
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 4 Jul, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 15 Jul, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 15 Jul, 2025 12:05:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 15 Jul, 2025 12:03:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 1h 59m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections