Tender for 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 N...

The CENTRE FOR CELLULAR AND MOLECULAR PLATFORMS (C-CAMP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 No., Backup Application 1 No. in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-CAMP/L-057/2025-26 (C) | Ref ID: 123390382). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 No., Backup Application 1 No. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 No., Backup Application 1 No. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 No., Backup Application 1 No.

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123390382

Notice Ref. No.: C-CAMP/L-057/2025-26 (C)

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for 100TB San Storage 1 No., |200TB Backup storage server 1 No., Backup Application 1 No.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections