Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Transmission Station Tenders » Transmission Station Tenders from Jharkhand

Government Transmission Station Online Tenders from Jharkhand 2026

In this section the users can find latest Transmission Station tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Jharkhand. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Transmission Station Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Jharkhand.

The information on Transmission Station online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Jharkhand State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Jharkhand

Work of Supply of Outsource Manpower for Operation Work of 132/33Kv, Grid Sub-Stations under Transmission Division, Gumla for the Financial Year 2026-27 W.E.F. 01.06.2026 to 31.03.2027.

Ref ID: 141068877

Deadline: 21May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Work of Supply of Outsource Manpower for Operation Work of 220/132/33Kv, 220/132Kv , 132/33Kv Grid Sub-Stations under Transmission Circle, Ranchi for the Financial Year 2026 27 W.E.F. 01.06.2026 to 31...

Ref ID: 141057985

Deadline: 21May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Supply of Technical and Non-Technical Resources for Operation of 220/132/33Kv and 132/33Kv Grid Sub-Stations under Transmission Circle Chaibasa for 10 Months for the Period from 01.06.2026 to 31.03.20...

Ref ID: 140749343

Deadline: 20May2026

Value: ₹ 22071573

State: Jharkhand

Outsourcing of Mandays (Iti Trained and Un-Skilled Khalashi) for Operation Work at 220/132 Kv and 132/33 Kv Grid Sub-Stations under Transmission Circle, Jamshedpur on Shift Duty for the Period from 01...

Ref ID: 140575088

Deadline: 22May2026

Value: ₹ 30157484

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Safety Material of Different Grid Sub Station under Transmission Division Daltonganj.

Ref ID: 137314603

Deadline: 27Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Consultancy Services for Project Management Consultant to Support Jusnl in Dhanbad Zone for Construction of Grid Sub-Station (Ais/ Gis) and Associated Transmission Lines

Ref ID: 136579852

Deadline: 17Mar2026

Value: ₹ 477217400

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of different type cable for maintenance work at 400/220KV Grid Sub-station, Patratu under Transmission Circle, Hazaribag.

Ref ID: 132132305

Deadline: 08Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Urgent requirement of refilling of fire extinguisher and procurement of new fire extinguisher at different Grid Sub-stations under Transmission Circle, Jamshedpur. Urgent requirement of furniture and fixture of inspection bungalow (IB) under Transmis

Ref ID: 131778138

Deadline: 05Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Materials for 132KV Transmission Line under the jurisdiction of Transmission -Sub Station, TAMAR.

Ref ID: 128012811

Deadline: 03Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Materials for 132KV Transmission Line under the jurisdiction of Transmission Sub-Station, TAMAR.

Ref ID: 127976425

Deadline: 03Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections