Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Switchyard Tenders » Switchyard Tenders from Jharkhand

Government Switchyard Online Tenders from Jharkhand 2026

In this section the users can find latest Switchyard tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Jharkhand. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Switchyard Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Jharkhand.

The information on Switchyard online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Jharkhand State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Jharkhand

Engagement of Contractual Workmen under Skilled Category to Assist in Operation and Maintenance of both Units and Switchyard at Srhp, Sikidiri

Ref ID: 148189252

Deadline: 19Sep2026

Value: ₹ 3974931

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Spares of 11 KV OCB Breaker for Switchyard at SRHP Sikidiri.

Ref ID: 147996678

Deadline: 16Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Grass and Bushes Cutting Work in Switchyard and Campus Area of 132/33 Kv Gss Sahibganj under Transmission Division Lalmatia for the Period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027

Ref ID: 147970367

Deadline: 09Sep2026

Value: ₹ 540286

State: Jharkhand

Grass and Bushes Cutting Work in Switchyard and Campus Area of 132/33 Kv Gss, Barhait under Transmission Division, Lalmatia for the Period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027

Ref ID: 147970364

Deadline: 09Sep2026

Value: ₹ 436666

State: Jharkhand

Repairing of Damaged Bituminous Road, Pcc Road Etc of Colony and Switchyard at Koderma S/S, Ktps S/S, Barhi S/S, Hazaribagh S/S and Konar S/S and Repairing of Drain at Hazaribagh S/S under Gomdv, Dvc,...

Ref ID: 147851820

Deadline: 14Sep2026

Value: ₹ 19816918

State: Jharkhand

Procurement of Capacitance and Tan Delta Test Sets for Dvc Ctps Switchyard, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 146997334

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Painting,Technological Upkeep of 132 Kv Switchyard Equipm, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 146632882

Deadline: 19Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Work of name of plate board erection, fabrication along-with naming of 132KV, 33KV feeders in their respective bays, other allied work and painting and Repairing of Metal Fencing and Gates

Ref ID: 146374063

Deadline: 20Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Replacement of damage cable trench slabs including rectification of cable trench at 220KV & 132KV side switchyard and associated works at 220/132KV Grid Sub-Station, Hatia-II.

Ref ID: 146373756

Deadline: 20Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformers and Equipment of 132 Kv Switchyard

Ref ID: 146261790

Deadline: 27Aug2026

Value: ₹ 10604116

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections