Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Security Cable Tenders » Security Cable Tenders from Gujarat

Government Security Cable Online Tenders from Gujarat 2026

In this section the users can find latest Security Cable tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Gujarat. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Security Cable Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Gujarat.

The information on Security Cable online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Gujarat State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Gujarat

Excavation of the cable trenches from security cabin to power house and Server room for laying 25mm PVC pipe and cat 6 cable and refilling as per ATC clause 4.2.17, Qty: 22 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Ref ID: 148389223

Deadline: 24Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Repair Replacement and Maintenance of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht Panel Lt Ht Cable Perimeter Light Security Light Dg Sets Transformer Etc Installed at Various Locations at Gandhinagar and at Co...

Ref ID: 148235735

Deadline: 22Sep2026

Value: ₹ 4190000

State: Gujarat

Supply and installation of 25 mm HDPE pipe from Pump house to security gate with long bend for laying UG cable on wall and underground. As per ATC clause 4.2.12 and 6.1.7 and 7.12, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Ref ID: 147882247

Deadline: 16Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Construction of Control Room Building (Gf) for Shifting of Existing Control Room with Electrification, Yard Cable Trench, R.C.C. Road, Security Cabin, Yard Metal Spreading, Septic Tank, Water Sump, De...

Ref ID: 147107546

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: ₹ 16329270.00

State: Gujarat

Corrigendum: Construction of 66Kv Control Room Building, Security Cabin, Cable Trench, Road, and Ancillary Civil Work at 66Kv Khakhariya Ss under Godhra Transmission Division under Jambuva Circle

Ref ID: 144770044

Deadline: 15Jul2026

Value: ₹ 14703876.00

State: Gujarat

Construction of Control Room Building, Security Cabin, Gantry & Equipment Foundations, Cable Trench & Compound Wall, Rcc Road, Fp Wall, Water Sump, Oil Sump, Yard Levelling & Misc. Civil Works Etc. At...

Ref ID: 143937350

Deadline: 15Jul2026

Value: ₹ 32576485.00

State: Gujarat

Construction of 66Kv Control Room Building, Security Cabin, Cable Trench, Road, and Ancillary Civil Work at 66Kv Khakhariya Ss under Godhra Transmission Division under Jambuva Circle

Ref ID: 143492074

Deadline: 08Jul2026

Value: ₹ 14703876.00

State: Gujarat

Construction of Control Room Building, Security Cabin, Gantry & Equipment Foundations, Precast Cable Trench & Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road, Fp Wall, Water Sump, Oil Sump, Yard Levelling & Misc. Civ...

Ref ID: 143212631

Deadline: 03Jul2026

Value: ₹ 24227039.00

State: Gujarat

Repair ,Maintanance and Replacement of Old Unsv Street Light/Security Light Fittings Including Oh Lines and Ug Cables to Md Accn/Otm Accn Area at Inf Line and Bg Lines and other Allied Works under Gar...

Ref ID: 141897024

Deadline: 13Jun2026

Value: ₹ 2400000

State: Gujarat

Development Works and Bulk Services at Bn Hq Bsf Klp Sedata Marine Bn 102 Bn Bsf now 153 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Bhuj Sh Co Boundary Wall 2465 Mtrs Along with Security Light Sentry Post 02 Nos 01 Nos Oh ...

Ref ID: 140977237

Deadline: 28May2026

Value: ₹ 4330164

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections