Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Road Vehicle Tenders » Road Vehicle Tenders from Tamil Nadu

Government Road Vehicle Online Tenders from Tamil Nadu 2026

In this section the users can find latest Road Vehicle tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Tamil Nadu. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Road Vehicle Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Tamil Nadu.

The information on Road Vehicle online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Tamil Nadu State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Tamil Nadu

E1-2019-2026-9-Erode City Municipal Corporation

Ref ID: 145359078

Deadline: 05Aug2026

Value: ₹ 2970000

State: Tamil Nadu

Repair and Overhauling Service - Built up Trucks; Repair and Overhauling of Gear Box and Road Sprin, Qty: 3

Ref ID: 144869245

Deadline: 25Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Transportation of Paper Reels or Bundles or Boxes from Tnpl Unit-1 at Kagithapuram and its Outside Godowns to Various Branches or Destinations Throughout India by Truck through Road (Big Lot)

Ref ID: 143892397

Deadline: 07Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

N.K.No. 290/2026 - License to Levy Toll for Private Vehicles Plying on Temple Roads for the Period 12.06.2026 to 31.05.2027

Ref ID: 142272879

Deadline: 10Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

(S.W-I&Ii) Aden/ South, Ten & Sct Sub Division:-Deep Screening by Ballast Cleaning Machine / Manual on Loop Line-20.330Kms and Points & Crossings-50Sets in Sse/Pway/Vpt, Svks, Tn, Ten, Sct & Puu Secti...

Ref ID: 138433000

Deadline: 16Apr2026

Value: ₹ 16571383.52

State: Tamil Nadu

Providing Renewal of Bitumen to the Existing Road (Length - 450Mtr) for the Area of Stadium Vehicle Entry Gate to F44 Quarters in Tnpl Housing Colony at Tnpl Unit I

Ref ID: 137759951

Deadline: 20Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Providing Renewal of Bitumen to the Existing Road (Length - 450Mtr) for the Area of Stadium Vehicle Entry Gate to F44 Quarters in Tnpl Housing Colony at Tnpl Unit I

Ref ID: 137759454

Deadline: 20Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Corrigendum: Central Transport Contract 2026-28 Transportation and Safe Delivery of Consignments from Various Units of Bhel and their Sub Contractor Works Within 60 Km Radius, through Road, by Engagin...

Ref ID: 137210634

Deadline: 12Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Electrification Work and Battery Charging Wiring with Smc Boxes for 34Nos Battery Operated Vehicles at 1St Main Road, Shenoy Nagar, Operating for Div 105,106,107 in Div 102 Zone Viii

Ref ID: 136640222

Deadline: 26Feb2026

Value: ₹ 481000

State: Tamil Nadu

Central Transport Contract 2026-28 Transportation and Safe Delivery of Consignments from Various Units of Bhel and their Sub Contractor Works Within 60 Km Radius, through Road, by Engaging Suitable Me...

Ref ID: 136479620

Deadline: 10Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections