Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Road Bridge Construction Tenders » Road Bridge Construction Tenders from Tamil Nadu

Government Road Bridge Construction Online Tenders from Tamil Nadu 2026

In this section the users can find latest Road Bridge Construction tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Tamil Nadu. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Road Bridge Construction Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Tamil Nadu.

The information on Road Bridge Construction online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Tamil Nadu State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Tamil Nadu

Mas Division - Mas - Gdr Section - Proposed Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Lc No:2 at Km 2A/40-42 (Kok) with 1 X 60 M Steel Camel Back Truss Type Girder between Basin Bridge Jn and Korkku...

Ref ID: 145408494

Deadline: 07Aug2026

Value: ₹ 168821657.47

State: Tamil Nadu

Mas Division - Mas - Gdr Section - Proposed Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Lc No:2 at Km 2A/40-42 (Kok) with 1 X 60 M Steel Camel Back Truss Type Girder between Basin Bridge Jn and Korkku...

Ref ID: 141756348

Deadline: 11Jun2026

Value: ₹ 168821657.47

State: Tamil Nadu

Mdu Division - Vpt - Mej Section - Proposed Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Existing Lc No: 424 at Km 565/100-200 with 1X42m Clear Span Steel Bowstring Girder between Sattur and Nalli Stat...

Ref ID: 140655701

Deadline: 27May2026

Value: ₹ 148066898.35

State: Tamil Nadu

Salem Division - Proposed Construction of Road over Bridge at Rly.Km 7/100-200 in Lieu of Existing Lc No. 4 at Km 6/800-900 between Coimabatore North and Karamadai Stations in Coimbatore - Mettupalaya...

Ref ID: 140655700

Deadline: 27May2026

Value: ₹ 211877668.79

State: Tamil Nadu

1. Salem Division - Erode - Karur Section- Proposed Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Existing Lc No: 5 at Km 5/400-500 1X36.0M Effective Span Composite Girder between Erode and Pasur Statio...

Ref ID: 137789054

Deadline: 06Apr2026

Value: ₹ 451179160.00

State: Tamil Nadu

Corrigendum: Tender Notice no 15 2025 26 Cmdp do Dt 03.02.2026

Ref ID: 136434281

Deadline: 24Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Tn No.18 2025-26 Sdo Dated.16.02.2026, Balance Works (Construction of Adjacent Spans of Railway Spans in Lieu of Lc No.20 and Lc No.1) for the Main Work of Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of ...

Ref ID: 136222698

Deadline: 27Feb2026

Value: ₹ 98091375

State: Tamil Nadu

Sub Work Construction of Rcc Box Culvert at Ch_005_00 for the Work of Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Level Crossing no 16 between Between Peralam Railway Station Yard of Mayiladuthurai - ...

Ref ID: 135980878

Deadline: 23Feb2026

Value: ₹ 4905914

State: Tamil Nadu

Sub Work Construction of Rcc Retaining Wall Along Service Road for the Work of Construction of Road over Bridge in Lieu of Level Crossing No. 16 between Peralam Railway Station Yard of Mayiladuthurai ...

Ref ID: 135978816

Deadline: 23Feb2026

Value: ₹ 4167332

State: Tamil Nadu

Corrigendum: Provision of Lighting Arrangements to the Construction of Road over Bridge at Km 0/2-4 of Thirumangalam Municipality Road in Lieu of Existing Lc.No.377 at Railway Km.512/400-500 in betwee...

Ref ID: 135594459

Deadline: 12Feb2026

Value: ₹ 8710000

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections