Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Quarantine Tenders » Quarantine Tenders from Tamil Nadu

Government Quarantine Online Tenders from Tamil Nadu 2026

In this section the users can find latest Quarantine tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Tamil Nadu. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Quarantine Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Tamil Nadu.

The information on Quarantine online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Tamil Nadu State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell, Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell; Qty.: 26000 Kgs. (Approx.) BL No. / Date: MAEU25882768 Dt. 17.05.2025 Note: The successful bidder shall ob...

Ref ID: 148425845

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Used Rubber Tyre scrap, Used Rubber Tyre Scrap; Qty.: 24,120 Kgs. (Approx. Gr. Wt.) Note: 1. Subject to permission issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climat...

Ref ID: 148113618

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Indonesian Keruing Veneer, Indonesian Keruing Veneer Note: Final clearance of the aforementioned lot shall be subjected to the Clearance / NOC Clearance from Regional Plant...

Ref ID: 148006760

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell, Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell; Qty.: 26000 Kgs. (Approx. ) BL No. / Date: MAEU25882768 Dt. 17.05.2025 Note: The successful bidder shall o...

Ref ID: 147418898

Deadline: 28Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Providing 3.5 * 25 sqmm LTUG cable from Quarantine Block Central Prison-II to Collection well STP at Central Prison complex, Puzhal in Chennai city. (EE/Ch. Dn-II/DB/2130/2026)

Ref ID: 146763777

Deadline: 10Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell, Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell; Qty.: 26000 Kgs. (Approx. ) BL No. / Date: MAEU25882768 Dt. 17.05.2025 Note: The successful bidder shall o...

Ref ID: 146568035

Deadline: 13Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Indonesian Keruing Veneer, Indonesian Keruing Veneer Note: Final clearance of the aforementioned lot shall be subjected to the Clearance / NOC Clearance from Regional Plant...

Ref ID: 146070434

Deadline: 11Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Teak swan wood, Teak swan wood; Qty.: 26,700 Kgs. (Approx. Gr. Wt.) Note: 1. NOC from Regional Plant Quarantine Station, Chennai as per extant import policy provisions read wi...

Ref ID: 145806418

Deadline: 04Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell, Dried Raw Cashew Nuts in Shell; Qty.: 26000 Kgs. (Approx. ) BL No. / Date: MAEU25882768 Dt. 17.05.2025 Note: The successful bidder shall o...

Ref ID: 145731415

Deadline: 31Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Smart wall Masonry wall, 50m of SW Mesh, Smart wall Masonry wall, 50m of SW Mesh IGM No. / Date / Line No. : 2324633 / 18/10/2022 / 54-5, (Qty: 1 LOT) CNC Router Tile Cutter, C...

Ref ID: 143508607

Deadline: 25Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections