Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Pwd Works Tenders » Pwd Works Tenders from Chhattisgarh

Government Pwd Works Online Tenders from Chhattisgarh 2026

In this section the users can find latest Pwd Works tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Chhattisgarh. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Pwd Works Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Chhattisgarh.

The information on Pwd Works online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Chhattisgarh State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Chhattisgarh

Ward Cr. to 09 Minor Construction, Repair and Maintenance, Tubewell Mining, Pipeline Expansion and Electricity Expansion and Maintenance Works (pwd Road Sor 20-06-2026, Building Sor 10-06-2026, Phe Sor Sor

Ref ID: 148093915

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: ₹ 1800000.00

State: Chhattisgarh

Ward Cr. to 17 to 17 Minor Construction, Repair and Maintenance, Tubewell Mining, Pipeline Expansion and Electricity Expansion and Maintenance Works (pwd Road Sor 20-06-2026, Building Sor 10-06-2026, Phe Sor

Ref ID: 148093913

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: ₹ 1800000.00

State: Chhattisgarh

BT patch and emulsion patch repair works on various roads under the Public Works Department (PWD), Ambikapur Division. (First Call)

Ref ID: 147771741

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Road safety works on various roads under the Public Works Department (PWD), Ambikapur Division: 1. Construction of a retaining wall on the Lundra-Ganvira-Bilaspur road. 2. Construction of a toe wall a...

Ref ID: 147771738

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

The Public Works Department (PWD) invites proposals for planning, design, estimation, and related services for the development of Swami Vivekananda's residence site (Day-Bhavan) as a national monument in Raipur, included in the departmental budget fo

Ref ID: 147550995

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Utility Shifting of 4 Pole Structure, Transformer, 33 Kv Line,11 Kv Line & Lt Line Due to Road Widening Works under Pwd E&M Sub Division Nava Raipur , Distt Raipur (C.G.)

Ref ID: 147017838

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

The Public Works Department (PWD) invites proposals for planning, design, estimation, and related services for the construction of a multipurpose indoor hall at the Directorate of Sports and Youth Welfare Department premises in Raipur. The project ai

Ref ID: 145376609

Deadline: 03Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

The Public Works Department (PWD) invites proposals for planning, design, estimation, and related services for the construction of a 150-seater girls' hostel building at Government Girls Polytechnic Raipur. The project aims to appoint an architect fo

Ref ID: 145376601

Deadline: 03Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Ward Cr. to 09 Minor Construction, Repair Maintenance, Tubewell Mining, Pipeline Expansion and Electricity Expansion and Maintenance Works (Pwd Road Sor 20-06-2026, Building Sor 10-06-2026, Phe Sor Sor

Ref ID: 145334456

Deadline: 05Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Ward Cr. to 17 to 17 Minor Construction, Repair and Maintenance, Tubewell Mining, Pipeline Expansion and Electricity Expansion and Maintenance Works (Pwd Road Sor 20-06-2026, Building Sor 10-06-2026, Phe Sor

Ref ID: 145334455

Deadline: 05Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections