Home » Tenders By Product » Latest Power On Short Term Tenders

Latest Power On Short Term Tenders and eProcurement Notices

In this section the users can find latest Power On Short Term tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in India. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Power On Short Term Tenders, published by various government tendering authorities in India.

The information on Power On Short Term online tenders is sourced from various sources like: State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Delhi (NCT)

Notice inviting bids for procurement of up to 750 MW RTC/Slot wise power under Short term arrangement for the period from 16.04.2027 to 30.09.2027.

Ref ID: 148323620

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Tender For The Work Of Replacement Of Old Pneumatic Operated Sf-6 Breaker With New Spring Operated 220Kv Sf6 Circuit Braker In Nrs (Vrushabhavathi) Tataguni 220Kv Incoming Power Supply Line In 220Kv P...

Ref ID: 148315027

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: ₹ 3832367.00

State: Delhi (NCT)

Procurement of Up to 750 MW RTC/Slot wise power under Short Term arrangement for the period from 16.04.2027 to 30.09.2027.

Ref ID: 148309275

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Notice Inviting bids for procurement of Up to 750 MW RTC/Slot wise power under Short Term arrangement for the period from 16.04.2027 to 30.09.2027.

Ref ID: 148291151

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Rfs for Utilization of 100 Mwh (50 Mw X 2 Hrs.) Standalone Energy Storage System on Short-Term Basis

Ref ID: 148268427

Deadline: 30Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Kerala

Procuring Power on Short Term Basis for the Period from 01.10.2026 to 15.05.2027 on Firm and Short Term Basis from any Sources, through E-Bidding Portal (Deep) Only.

Ref ID: 147637621

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Short Term Power Procurement for the Periods from 01.10.2026 to 19.10.2026

Ref ID: 147482287

Deadline: 24Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, 06 Nos of Temporary Short-Term Contract for the Office under Subordinate Executive Engineer (No./No.) Division Dongargaon of Superintending Engineer (Circle) Rajnandgaon...

Ref ID: 146919860

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, under Temporary Short-Term Contract for the Office of Chief Engineer (Raj. Area), Rajnandgaon, from External Source, “High Skilled Category Employees Computer...

Ref ID: 146919857

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, under Temporary Short-Term Contract for Executive Engineer (Stm) Rajnandgaon Office, "Highly Skilled Category Employees with Computer...

Ref ID: 146919854

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections