Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Metal Containers Tenders » Metal Containers Tenders from West Bengal

Government Metal Containers Online Tenders from West Bengal 2026

In this section the users can find latest Metal Containers tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in West Bengal. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Metal Containers Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in West Bengal.

The information on Metal Containers online tenders is sourced from various sources like: West Bengal State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: West Bengal

Thorough Repairing of 06 (Six) Nos. Damaged Metal Container (4.5Cubic Meter) of Ward No. 71, 73 and 80 under Br-Ix with Painting and Lettering of Dist-Iv Garage under Swm-Ii Department.

Ref ID: 145079811

Deadline: 28Jul2026

Value: ₹ 269470

State: West Bengal

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split Ac Units at 3 Nos of Double Storied Metal Containers at Haringhata Campus of the University, Makaut, W.B.

Ref ID: 141123898

Deadline: 28May2026

Value: ₹ 832886

State: West Bengal

Thorough Repairing of 06 (Six) Nos. Damaged Metal Container (4.5Cubic Meter) of Ward No. 71, 73 and 80 under Br-Ix with Painting and Lettering of Dist-Iv Garage under Swm-Ii Department.

Ref ID: 136334054

Deadline: 02Mar2026

Value: ₹ 269470

State: West Bengal

Procurement of Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty (Two Pack), Colour : Light Grey Etc.

Ref ID: 134102568

Deadline: 11Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty Etc.

Ref ID: 133009654

Deadline: 02Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Cleaning, Painting and Writing of Hemms, Metal Cages and Small Metal Containers of Auxiliary Section, Main Workshop, Rocp.

Ref ID: 130904758

Deadline: 16Dec2025

Value: ₹ 66360.00

State: West Bengal

Supplying Completely Closed Metal Body Container Truck / Trailer on Hiring on Trip Basis for Transporting Check-In Bag of Haj Pilgrims - 2026 from Madinat-Ul-Hujjaj, Action Area Ii, New Town, Kolkata ...

Ref ID: 130493817

Deadline: 16Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Auction for Tyres, Tyres (9.00/20 -40 pcs, 295/80R -40 pcs & 8.25/16 -02 pcs, 10.00/20 -04 pcs), Total -86 pcs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty Adblue Bucket 10 Ltr, Empty Adblue Bucket 10 Ltr, (Qty: 16 NO)...

Ref ID: 129565268

Deadline: 14Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Procurement of Unsaturated Polyester Based Knifing Putty Etc.

Ref ID: 128619088

Deadline: 11Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Procurement of Automated Tissue Processor Histokinette with Metal Containers for R.G. Kar Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata

Ref ID: 128609212

Deadline: 30Oct2025

Value: ₹ 2400000

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections