Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Heavy Melting Scrap Tenders » Heavy Melting Scrap Tenders from Tamil Nadu

Government Heavy Melting Scrap Online Tenders from Tamil Nadu 2026

In this section the users can find latest Heavy Melting Scrap tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Tamil Nadu. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Heavy Melting Scrap Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Tamil Nadu.

The information on Heavy Melting Scrap online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Tamil Nadu State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Tamil Nadu

Mild Steel Heavy/Medium/Light Melting Scrap Comprising of Cut Pieces of Ms/Cs/Gi/Ci Pipes / Plates / Rods / Sheets / Angle / Wires/Channels / Beams / Pipes / Tin / Broken Metal Furniture / Chain Links...

Ref ID: 143253075

Deadline: 06Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap; Approx. Gr. Wt. 74,000 Kgs. Note: Only bidders possessing valid PCB registration shall be eligible to participate in the auction, (Qty:...

Ref ID: 140399951

Deadline: 07May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap; Approx. Gr. Wt. 74,000 Kgs., (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 137457388

Deadline: 18Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap; Approx. Gr. Wt. 74,000 Kgs., (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 136438127

Deadline: 04Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for HEAVY MELTING SCRAP, HEAVY MELTING SCRAP - 1 Bundle Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS. IGM No.2371798/ 19-03-2024. Line 110, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 132416672

Deadline: 30Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for HEAVY MELTING SCRAP, HEAVY MELTING SCRAP - 1 Bundle Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS. IGM No.2371798/ 19-03-2024. Line 110, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 131238689

Deadline: 10Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Scrap of Heavy/Light Melting MS/GI/CS/CI, Scrap of Heavy/Light Melting MS/GI/CS/CI in assorted sizes including MS Rubber Lined Tanks-295.5 MT, MS Borings and turnings-2 MT, Paint tins -2 M...

Ref ID: 131061840

Deadline: 28Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap (Approx. Qty.: 19.3 MT) O-in_O No.: 113766 / 2025; Dt. 27.06.25, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 130944016

Deadline: 05Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap (Approx. Qty.: 19.3 MT) O-in_O No.: 113766 / 2025; Dt. 27.06.25, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 130124071

Deadline: 21Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Tamil Nadu

Auction for Heavy Melting Scrap, Heavy Melting Scrap; Approx. Qty.: 152.88 MTs O-in-O No.: 114043/2025 dt. 25.07.2025 IGM No.: 2387479 dt. 07.09.2024 & Line No. 159, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 130124057

Deadline: 21Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections