Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Engaging Worker Tenders » Engaging Worker Tenders from Telangana

Government Engaging Worker Online Tenders from Telangana 2026

In this section the users can find latest Engaging Worker tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Telangana. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Engaging Worker Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Telangana.

The information on Engaging Worker online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Telangana State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Telangana

Engaging of Workers on Daily Wage Basis for Sanitation and other Relative Activities in Manuguru Municipality. Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 145783742

Deadline: 27Jul2026

Value: ₹ 428000.00

State: Telangana

Engaging Semi Skilled Veterinary Workers, Para Veterinarians and Shelter Manager, Watchman on Outsourcing Basis Pertaining to Animal Birth Centre (Abc) for the Year 2026-27 at Nagaram, Uppal Zone, Mmc...

Ref ID: 144274718

Deadline: 01Jul2026

Value: ₹ 2974730.00

State: Telangana

Engaging of Workers for Conducting of Sanitation Activities under Special Drive in Chennur Municipality Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 144152498

Deadline: 09Jul2026

Value: ₹ 689700.00

State: Telangana

Engaging Semi Skilled Veterinary Workers, Para Veterinarians and Shelter Manager, Watchman on Outsourcing Basis Pertaining to Animal Birth Centre (Abc) for the Year 2026-27 at Nagaram, Uppal Zone, Mmc...

Ref ID: 144028514

Deadline: 27Jun2026

Value: ₹ 2974730.00

State: Telangana

Entomology Workers Engaging for Anti Larval Operations and Fogging Operations, (1 no Wls) for a Period of One Year from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027 in Narsingi Circle-45 Serilingampally Zone (Item No.1)....

Ref ID: 143188808

Deadline: 20Jun2026

Value: ₹ 219732.00

State: Telangana

Engaging Semi Skilled Veterinary Workers, Para Veterinarians and Shelter Manager, Watchman on Outsourcing Basis Pertaining to Animal Birth Centre (Abc) Budget Required for (11) Months Period I.E From....

Ref ID: 143011871

Deadline: 11Jun2026

Value: ₹ 2974730.00

State: Telangana

Engaging Semi Skilled Veterinary Workers, Para Veterinarians and Shelter Manager, Watchman on Outsourcing Basis Pertaining to Animal Birth Centre (Abc) Budget Required for (11) Months Period I.E From....

Ref ID: 142668440

Deadline: 06Jun2026

Value: ₹ 2974730.00

State: Telangana

Engaging of 6 no of Workers for Maintenance of Led Street Lights, Repair of Electrical Faults and other Related Electrical Works in Bellampally Municipality Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 141095165

Deadline: 18May2026

Value: ₹ 406560.00

State: Telangana

Engaging of Temporary Workers on Emergency Basis for Arresting Missiobn Bhagiratha Leakages and Carrying out other Water Supply Works in Armoor Municipality, Nizamabad District. Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 140956950

Deadline: 12May2026

Value: ₹ 1833660.00

State: Telangana

Engaging of Outsourced Drivers and Workers Staff Working in Transport Wing for the Financial Year 2026-27 in Slpz, Cmc (Item No.1) Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 140578618

Deadline: 08May2026

Value: ₹ 28259136.00

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections