Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Electric Work Tenders » Electric Work Tenders from Odisha

Government Electric Work Online Tenders from Odisha 2026

In this section the users can find latest Electric Work tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Odisha. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Electric Work Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Odisha.

The information on Electric Work online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Odisha State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Odisha

Erection, testing & commissioning of new electric poles with luminaries from RD 495 m to RD 4500 m (Jhankarani Temple) along the contour road including installation of 2 nos 63 KVA transformer & 1 no....

Ref ID: 146992001

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 16200000

State: Odisha

Shifting of Electric Lines with Electric Poles from the Work Site of Construction of Bridge over Local Nallah at 1St Km on Sanabharandi to Badabasini Road_Building Vide Lr. No. 2643 Dt. 14.07.2026 of ...

Ref ID: 146519986

Deadline: 12Aug2026

Value: ₹ 603029

State: Odisha

Electric Utility Shifting for the Work Improvement of Kashinagar K Sitapur Road such as Construction of Rcc Drain and Widening with Paver Blocks from 12/900 Km to 13/425 Km in the District of Gajapati...

Ref ID: 145749948

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: ₹ 3354214

State: Odisha

Shifting of Electric Transmission of Line for the Work Site Improvement to Rd Road to Pondei Road Building Vide Lr. No. 1803 Dt. 26.05.2026 of Se, R.W.Divn. Sunabeda.

Ref ID: 144008399

Deadline: 06Jul2026

Value: ₹ 1044084

State: Odisha

Electric Utility Shifting for the Work Improvement of Kashinagar K Sitapur Road such as Construction of Rcc Drain and Widening with Paver Blocks from 12/900 Km to 13/425 Km in the District of Gajapati...

Ref ID: 142441973

Deadline: 17Jun2026

Value: ₹ 3354214

State: Odisha

Sealed Tenders in Single Bid are invited from the Govt. registered 'C & D Class Contractor for the following work of Upper Kolab Hydro Electric Project, Bariniput: Coping of Poles & Earthing in Electrical Distribution System, UKHEP, Bariniput.

Ref ID: 142073652

Deadline: 16Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Odisha

Shifting of Electric Lines for the Work Construction of Bridge over Mandapathara Nallah at 5Th Km on Kadaliguda to Narayanprasad Road Building in the Dist of Ganjam

Ref ID: 139440497

Deadline: 22Apr2026

Value: ₹ 2456915

State: Odisha

Retro Fitment of Air Conditioning in Cabs with Provision of Thermal Insulation of Cabs in Electric Locomotives (Work Portion: Modification in Loco Cab for Installation of Cab Ac".

Ref ID: 139229393

Deadline: 30Apr2026

Value: ₹ 3740880.46

State: Odisha

Sealed Tenders are invited in Single bid from the Manufacturer/ Authorized Dealers/ Reputed Supplier/ Channel Partner for supply and installation of the following materials to Upper Kolab Hydro Electric Project, Bariniput. The work includes repair an

Ref ID: 138053355

Deadline: 31Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Odisha

Electric work including power cable Lumsum, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Ref ID: 137656231

Deadline: 23Mar2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections