Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Dates Tenders » Dates Tenders from Himachal Pradesh

Government Dates Online Tenders from Himachal Pradesh 2026

In this section the users can find latest Dates tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Himachal Pradesh. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Dates Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Himachal Pradesh.

The information on Dates online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Himachal Pradesh State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Himachal Pradesh

The Nagar Parishad is organizing the Holi Mela 2026 from 04.03.2026 to 10.03.2026, for which online tenders are invited for the contract of temporary shops. The contract period is valid only during the Mela dates. Interested tenderers must pay a tend

Ref ID: 134903618

Deadline: 10Mar2026

Value: ₹ 3800000

State: Himachal Pradesh

E-auction for the sale of Coniferous and Broad-Leaved timber, including Private Lots and Seized timber during October, November & December, 2025. The auction will take place in various zones with specific dates for each month.

Ref ID: 127697082

Deadline: 31Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

The tender for job No. 1 to 12 has been postponed due to administrative reasons. Key dates include the online publication date, document download start and end date, bid submission start and end date, and the date for technical bid opening followed b

Ref ID: 127383916

Deadline: 09Oct2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

The tender is for the online e-tenders related to public works, with the bid submission period extended due to administrative reasons. The new dates for document download and bid submission have been provided, along with the date for the technical bi

Ref ID: 126887495

Deadline: 27Sep2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

This is a corrigendum to the short term Invitation for bids No-405-407 dated 14/07/2025. The date of opening the tender has been extended to 23/07/2025 instead of 22/07/2025. The revised estimated costs are Job No-1 at 1,000,179 and Job No-29 at 996,

Ref ID: 122868255

Deadline: 23Jul2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

This is a corrigendum to the short term Invitation for bids No-405-407 dated 14/07/2025. The date of opening the tender has been extended to 23/07/2025 instead of 22/07/2025. The revised estimated costs are Job No-1 at 1,000,179 and Job No-29 at 996,

Ref ID: 122867994

Deadline: 23Jul2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

Sealed tenders are invited for the supply/procurement of instruments for the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology at Dr. RKGMC & Hospital Hamirpur (HP). Interested authorized firms/vendors/companies may purchase the tender document from the Store

Ref ID: 120298457

Deadline: 24Jun2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Himachal Pradesh

Sealed tenders are invited for the supply/procurement of instruments for the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology at Dr. RKGMC & Hospital Hamirpur (HP). Interested authorized firms/vendors/companies may purchase the tender document from the Store

Ref ID: 120298456

Deadline: 24Jun2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections