Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Contract Labour Tenders » Contract Labour Tenders from Punjab

Government Contract Labour Online Tenders from Punjab 2026

In this section the users can find latest Contract Labour tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Punjab. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Contract Labour Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Punjab.

The information on Contract Labour online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Punjab State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Punjab

Corrigendum: Labour Contract Including Operation of Markfed Vehicles for the Period from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 at Gidderbaha Plant

Ref ID: 148084612

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Punjab

Corrigendum: Labour Contract for Loading/Unloading Marked Depot Jalandhar

Ref ID: 148002038

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 nos. MCC on contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab for operation and Maintenance of....

Ref ID: 147847961

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 nos. Helper on contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab for operation and Maintenance....

Ref ID: 147847960

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 No. Helper on Contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab for operation and Maintinance o...

Ref ID: 147847957

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 Nos. Patrolman on contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab to run the Machinery of Pha...

Ref ID: 147847941

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 no. Fitter on contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab to run the Machinery of Phase -...

Ref ID: 147847939

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Maintenance of water supply distribution system by deploying labour as 2 Nos. Helper on contract basis (through contractor) at the Minimum wages rates of State of Punjab to run the Machinery of Phase....

Ref ID: 147847937

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: ₹ 50000

State: Punjab

Annual Rate Contract for Engaging Labour for Packing of Milk and Milk Products in Different Pack Sizes Etc (Milk, Dahi, Lassi Pouches, Dahi Matka/ Cup, Ghee/Butter and Powder Packing)

Ref ID: 147819294

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Punjab

Corrigendum: Labour Contract Including Operation of Markfed Vehicles for the Period from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 at Gidderbaha Plant

Ref ID: 147485869

Deadline: 26Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections