Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Commercial Insurance Tenders » Commercial Insurance Tenders from Karnataka

Government Commercial Insurance Online Tenders from Karnataka 2026

In this section the users can find latest Commercial Insurance tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Karnataka. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Commercial Insurance Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Karnataka.

The information on Commercial Insurance online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Karnataka State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Karnataka

Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/7036710 Dated 23/12/2025 for Selection of Insurer for Renewal of Commercial Crime Insurance Policy (Non-Traditional) for the Period from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027

Ref ID: 132651755

Deadline: 14Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Vimul Cattle Insurance, Vimul Invites Technical And Commercial Tender (Two Cover System) From Wholly Owned By Government Of India Public Sector General Insurance Companies Eligible Irdai Registered Pu...

Ref ID: 130236683

Deadline: 29Nov2025

Value: ₹ 2450.00

State: Karnataka

Renewal of Commercial General Liability Insurance Policy of Bmrcl for 2025-26

Ref ID: 127895638

Deadline: 23Oct2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Short Term Tender For Commercial General Liability Insurance By Interested Irda Registered Insurance Companies

Ref ID: 124137802

Deadline: 18Aug2025

Value: ₹ 7000000.00

State: Karnataka

Short Term Tender For Commercial General Liability Insurance By Interested Irda Registered Insurance Companies

Ref ID: 121819776

Deadline: 07Jul2025

Value: ₹ 7000000.00

State: Karnataka

Short Term Tender For Commercial General Liability Insurance By Interested Irda Registered Insurance Companies

Ref ID: 121375935

Deadline: 30Jun2025

Value: ₹ 7000000.00

State: Karnataka

Custom Bid for Services - Commercial Crime Insurance Policy in the Bank Nontraditional for the Peri, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 114692160

Deadline: 19Feb2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Custom Bid for Services - Commercial Crime Insurance Policy in the Bank Nontraditional for the Peri, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 114443423

Deadline: 12Feb2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Selection of Insurer for Commercial Crime Insurance Policy Coverage for a Period of One Year from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026

Ref ID: 113457675

Deadline: 10Feb2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Gem/2025/B/5841243 Dated 20/01/2025 for Selection of Insurer for Commercial Crime Insurance Policy Coverage for a Period of One Year from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.

Ref ID: 113453299

Deadline: 10Feb2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections