Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Car Hire Tenders » Car Hire Tenders from Telangana

Government Car Hire Online Tenders from Telangana 2026

In this section the users can find latest Car Hire tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Telangana. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Car Hire Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Telangana.

The information on Car Hire online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Telangana State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Telangana

Providing Of 1No. Hired Car For The Official Utilization Of The Superintending Engineer/ Civil /Rural /Hyderabad For The Period From 01.08.2026 To 31.03.2027

Ref ID: 145769796

Deadline: 31Jul2026

Value: ₹ 391320.00

State: Telangana

Mon Pmt Car Hire Local, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Ref ID: 144467727

Deadline: 13Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Custom Bid for Services - Vehicle Hiring -Chauffeur Driven Car Services, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 143563687

Deadline: 09Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; Hiring of Car Non Ac Suv for Sr Dste Co Ord Sc And, Qty: 96007

Ref ID: 143159235

Deadline: 02Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Custom Bid for Services - Providing Car Hire Service for Cherlapalli Installation Retail Operations, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 142483593

Deadline: 12Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Expression of interest is sought from prominent organizations for hiring of a car for the Municipal Chairperson and Municipal Commissioner of Tandoor Municipality. Interested parties must submit applications, vehicle details, and related documents in

Ref ID: 141824379

Deadline: 23May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Hiring of Sedan Cars (Equal or more than 1200 Cc Conforming to Bs Vi) on Trip Basis from Pick up An, Qty: 780

Ref ID: 140299022

Deadline: 09May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Engaging/Hiring the Car for Office Purpose to Municipal Chairperson for the Financial Year 2025-26 in Gummadidala Municipality under Municipal General Funds 2025-26. Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 140069382

Deadline: 01May2026

Value: ₹ 396000.00

State: Telangana

Engaging/Hiring the Car for Office Purpose to Municipal Commissioner for the Financial Year 2025-26 in Gummadidala Municipality under Municipal General Funds 2025-26. Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 140069380

Deadline: 01May2026

Value: ₹ 396000.00

State: Telangana

Kakatiya Thermal Power Project

Ref ID: 139848162

Deadline: 24Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections