Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Cable Laying Tenders » Cable Laying Tenders from Gujarat

Government Cable Laying Online Tenders from Gujarat 2026

In this section the users can find latest Cable Laying tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Gujarat. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Cable Laying Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Gujarat.

The information on Cable Laying online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Gujarat State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Gujarat

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

Ref ID: 148494467

Deadline: 24Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Rnd-536 : for Work of Arc for Erection & Maintenance of Ht/Lt Line and Tc Work and other Maintenance Work of O/H Line & Ug Xlpe Cable Laying & Commissioning of Ug Cable with as Per Rec Norms for Adaja...

Ref ID: 148493533

Deadline: 22Sep2026

Value: ₹ 3000000.00

State: Gujarat

Provision of Spare Cable in Auxiliary Transformer in Vadodara Division

Ref ID: 148489629

Deadline: 07Oct2026

Value: ₹ 10494575.10

State: Gujarat

Rnd-534 : for Work of Arc for Erection & Maintenance of Ht/Lt Line and Tc Work and other Maintenance Work of O/H Line & Ug Xlpe Cable Laying & Commissioning of Ug Cable with as Per Rec Norms for Rande...

Ref ID: 148485151

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: ₹ 5000000.00

State: Gujarat

Rnd-535 : for Work of Arc for Erection & Maintenance of Ht/Lt Line and Tc Work and other Maintenance Work of O/H Line & Ug Xlpe Cable Laying & Commissioning of Ug Cable with as Per Rec Norms for Amrol...

Ref ID: 148457440

Deadline: 22Sep2026

Value: ₹ 5000000.00

State: Gujarat

Excavation of cable trench for laying 25mm pipe CAT6 cable refilling with sand soil ramming watering disposal of surplus soil as directed complete as per ATC clause 4.2.16, Qty: 20 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #16)

Ref ID: 148395006

Deadline: 24Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Misc work incl paver removal refitting excavation refilling 25mm pipe network cable laying RCC road crossing in 40mm UPVC pipe old CCTV removal casing capping as per ATC 4.2.19., Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #19)

Ref ID: 148389227

Deadline: 24Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Corrigendum: Work of Supply, Erection, Fabrication, and Installation of Cable Trays, Along with 1C X 630Sq. Mm Ht Cable Laying, Removing, Jointing, and Termination Works for Chp at Sikka Tps

Ref ID: 148346786

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Procurement and Laying of Telephone Cable, Qty: 700

Ref ID: 148230052

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Gujarat

Provide,Supply and Laying of Cable and Grill at Bazar Road and Construction of Divider at Raniyapura Area at Mansa for Mansa Nagar Palika,Mansa District: Gandhinagar.

Ref ID: 148227523

Deadline: 19Sep2026

Value: ₹ 2797204.00

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections