Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Bus Maintenance Tenders » Bus Maintenance Tenders from Telangana

Government Bus Maintenance Online Tenders from Telangana 2026

In this section the users can find latest Bus Maintenance tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Telangana. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Bus Maintenance Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Telangana.

The information on Bus Maintenance online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Telangana State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Telangana

Repair, Maintenance and Renewal of Lt Bus Bar Panels, Electric Poles (Pcc/ Rcc/ Swaged) and Associated Lt Switchgear Including Acbs/Mccbs, Isolators, Contactors, Control Wiring, Supports, Foundations,...

Ref ID: 148144128

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: ₹ 4500000

State: Telangana

Request for Proposal for Selection of Operator for Operation and Maintenance of Hop on / Hop off Double Decker Bus(Ses) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc Tender Category Products

Ref ID: 147192725

Deadline: 17Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Annual Maintenance of (05)Nos Mobile Bus Toilets for Public Use in Khairthabad Zone, Ghmc for One Year I.E from 15.08.2026 to 14.08.2027 (Item no 3) Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 147066807

Deadline: 17Aug2026

Value: ₹ 4620000.00

State: Telangana

Maintenance of 17 Public Toilets and the Maintenance of Mobile she Toilet Bus in Suryapet Municipality 2Nd Call Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 141010209

Deadline: 18May2026

Value: ₹ 2820000.00

State: Telangana

Proposal for Installation, Upgradation, Operation and Maintenance of Cantilever Boards on Build own Operate and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Various Places in Khammam Municipal Corporation Including Suppl...

Ref ID: 140258951

Deadline: 04May2026

Value: ₹ 5000000.00

State: Telangana

Estimate for Maintenance of Central Median from Kushaiguda Bus Deport to Ecil X Road of Greenery Ward No,15, as Rao Nagar, Kapra Circle-7, Uppal Zone, Mmc for the Year 2025-26. Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 139722556

Deadline: 20Apr2026

Value: ₹ 296077.00

State: Telangana

Maintenance of 17 Public Toilets and the Maintenance of Mobile she Toilet Bus in Suryapet Municipality Tender Category Works

Ref ID: 139592239

Deadline: 22Apr2026

Value: ₹ 2820000.00

State: Telangana

Selection of Lessee for Operation and Maintenance of Bus Bay Amenities at Gachibowli Orr Entrance through Ppp Mode, Hyderabad, Telangana

Ref ID: 139228808

Deadline: 21Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Selection of Lessee for Operation and Maintenance of Bus Bay Amenities at Gachibowli Orr Entrance through Ppp Mode, Hyderabad, Telangana Tender Category Services

Ref ID: 139144638

Deadline: 21Apr2026

Value: ₹ 3000000.00

State: Telangana

Bus Washing and Sweeping and maintenance of SRD Depot

Ref ID: 133996927

Deadline: 11Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections