Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Bus Bodies Tenders » Bus Bodies Tenders from Telangana

Government Bus Bodies Online Tenders from Telangana 2026

In this section the users can find latest Bus Bodies tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Telangana. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Bus Bodies Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Telangana.

The information on Bus Bodies online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Telangana State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Telangana

Fabrication, Furnishing & Installation / Mounting of Bus Body on the Road Mobile Relief Vehicle Gvw-28T

Ref ID: 147015531

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: ₹ 1978565.00

State: Telangana

The APTRANSCO invites off-line bids for the fabrication and supply of bus body on 5 Nos. Hotline Bus Chassis (TATA Model LP916/52) for APTRANSCO.

Ref ID: 145425600

Deadline: 18Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Auction for TS16Z-0157, Vehicle No: TS16Z-0157 Vehicle Type: MS SCRAP BODIES (RAJA DANI) BUS BODY Body/Floor: MS/WD COMP VEH Year: 17-03-2017, (Qty: 1 LOT) TS16Z-0192, V...

Ref ID: 144317519

Deadline: 15Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Auction for TS15Z-0142, Vehicle No: TS15Z-0142 Vehicle Type: MS SCRAP BODIES (RAJA DANI) BUS BODY Body/Floor: MS/WD COMP VEH Year: 24-04-2017, (Qty: 1 LOT) TS06Z-0212, V...

Ref ID: 141509474

Deadline: 02Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Fabrication, Furnishing & Installation / Mounting of Bus Body on the Road Mobile Relief Vehicle Gvw-28T

Ref ID: 139354723

Deadline: 02May2026

Value: ₹ 1059015.00

State: Telangana

Auction for TS03Z-0417, Vehicle No: TS03Z-0417 Vehicle Type: MS SCRAP BODIES (RAJA DANI) BUS BODY Body/Floor: MS/COMP WOOD, (Qty: 1 LOT) TS03Z-0367, Vehicle No: TS03Z-0367 b...

Ref ID: 137786764

Deadline: 01Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Auction for TS02Z0263, Vehicle No: TS02Z0263 Vehicle Type: MS SCRAP BODY (M EXPJNNURM PH2 BUS BODY) Body/Floor: MS/COMP WOOD, (Qty: 1 LOT) TS04Z-0229, Vehicle No: TS04Z-0229 ...

Ref ID: 137786762

Deadline: 01Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Auction for TS08Z-0250, Vehicle No: TS08Z-0250 Vehicle Type: RAJADANI BUS BODY (Some part of the vehicle are missing) Body/Floor: MS/COMP WOOD VEH Year: 29-07-18, (Qty: 1...

Ref ID: 133438588

Deadline: 21Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Auction for TS02Z0263, Vehicle No: TS02Z0263 Vehicle Type: M EXPJNNURM PH2 BUS BODY (Some part of the vehicle are missing) Body/Floor: MS/COMP WOOD VEH Year: 26-05-2016,...

Ref ID: 133438585

Deadline: 21Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Fabrication, Furnishing & Installation / Mounting of Bus Body on the Road Mobile Relief Vehicle Gvw-28T

Ref ID: 132015980

Deadline: 05Jan2026

Value: ₹ 1059015.00

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections