Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Burial Ground Tenders » Burial Ground Tenders from Maharashtra

Government Burial Ground Online Tenders from Maharashtra 2026

In this section the users can find latest Burial Ground tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Maharashtra. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Burial Ground Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Maharashtra.

The information on Burial Ground online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Maharashtra State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Maharashtra

Cutting of trees, bushes, and clearing grass along internal pathways, roads, as well as the cemetery, burial ground, school premises, Ganpati immersion ghat, etc., within the jurisdiction of Mouje Kha...

Ref ID: 147823494

Deadline: 28Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Development of Ramtekdi Hindu Crematorium, Burial Ground Road

Ref ID: 145829508

Deadline: 03Aug2026

Value: ₹ 7128478

State: Maharashtra

Water supply provision (from burial ground to cremation ground)

Ref ID: 143634228

Deadline: 25Jun2026

Value: ₹ 223500

State: Maharashtra

Construction of a Road Leading to the Muslim Community Burial Ground Within Poladpur Nagar Panchayat Limits.

Ref ID: 139243952

Deadline: 16Apr2026

Value: ₹ 1499797

State: Maharashtra

Strengthening the road from the burial ground in Muslim settlement to Nilesh Morajkar's house.

Ref ID: 132542722

Deadline: 30Dec2025

Value: ₹ 184934

State: Maharashtra

Dhule/Dmc/ Wd/ Nagrotthan Fund 2025-26/ 86 /11-14/ 2025-26 Construction of Compound Wall for Aadivasi Samaj Burial Ground at Walvadi, Dhule.

Ref ID: 129395276

Deadline: 10Nov2025

Value: ₹ 2499181

State: Maharashtra

Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rub below Railway Line and 30 M Wide Hcmtr at Phugewadi to Approach Crematorium and Burial Ground in Pcmc Area.

Ref ID: 123224998

Deadline: 30Jul2025

Value: ₹ 155654991

State: Maharashtra

Servicing and Repairing of Borewell Pump and Installation New Syntex Tank at Tap Dargah Burial Ground.

Ref ID: 122517160

Deadline: 18Jul2025

Value: ₹ 423096

State: Maharashtra

Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rub below Railway Line and 30 M Wide Hcmtr at Phugewadi to Approach Crematorium and Burial Ground in Pcmc Area.

Ref ID: 122224545

Deadline: 22Jul2025

Value: ₹ 155654991

State: Maharashtra

Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rub below Railway Line and 30 M Wide Hcmtr at Phugewadi to Approach Crematorium and Burial Ground in Pcmc Area.

Ref ID: 121562422

Deadline: 04Jul2025

Value: ₹ 155654991

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections