Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Brass Scrap Tenders » Brass Scrap Tenders from Maharashtra

Government Brass Scrap Online Tenders from Maharashtra 2026

In this section the users can find latest Brass Scrap tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Maharashtra. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Brass Scrap Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Maharashtra.

The information on Brass Scrap online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Maharashtra State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Iron, Wooden, Brass and Plastic scrap of furniture, 1. Wooden Scrap - 424.80 Kg 2. Iron Scrap - 466.10 Kg 3. Brass Scrap - 1.30 Kg 4. Plastic Scrap - 2.90 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 148568601

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap including Mixed Brass boring scrap Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja,...

Ref ID: 148425900

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for METAL SCRAP OF FIRED AMMUNITION FROM DEVLALI FIELD FIRING RANGES, PERIOD : 1/10/2026 TO 30/09/2027 Brass scrap-6,45,213. 08 kg Mild steel scrap- 4100.80 kg, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 148302294

Deadline: 11Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Brass Scrap Misc, Brass Scrap Misc, (Qty: 0.9 MT) Steel Scrap, Steel Scrap, (Qty: 10 MT) Steel Scrap, Steel Scrap, (Qty: 10 MT) Steel Scrap, Steel Scrap, (Qty: 10 MT) Steel Scrap,...

Ref ID: 148302259

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for SCRAP SC VALVES, SCRAP SC VALVES (Scrap Brass) (3.6 MT) HSN Code : 74040022 HPCL RFD No. : 1008269 Contact Details of Location : Name - Kunal Rajan Shinde ; Number -...

Ref ID: 148083437

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Assorted types of vehicle tyres, Assorted types of vehicle (heavy/light) tyres (with/without tube/flap).Without segregation/ selection, as is where is basis. Purchaser has to lift items sh...

Ref ID: 147970434

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Online bids are invited for auction for the contract for retrieving, collection and disposal of Metal Scrap including Brass scrap of fired ammunition from Devlali Field Firing Ranges, on as is where is basis for the period from 01 October 2026 to 30

Ref ID: 147944057

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for MS Scrap, (SIR/PTR NO.-1518/25-26/1) - MS Scrap (QTY : 1150 KG) HPCL RFD No. 1007723 HSN Code 7204 Contact Details of Location : Name - JAHANGIR YUSUF NADAF ; Number...

Ref ID: 147896095

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Iron, Wooden, Brass and Plastic scrap of furniture, 1. Wooden Scrap - 424.80 Kg 2. Iron Scrap - 466.10 Kg 3. Brass Scrap - 1.30 Kg 4. Plastic Scrap - 2.90 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Ref ID: 147863128

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Scrap packing structure wood plywood pieces etc, Scrap packing /structure wood plywood pieces along with inbuilt wire nails, packing strips, nut bolt, door fittings etc. etc. , including b...

Ref ID: 147779894

Deadline: 22Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections