Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Brake Pin Tenders » Brake Pin Tenders from Bihar

Government Brake Pin Online Tenders from Bihar 2026

In this section the users can find latest Brake Pin tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Bihar. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Brake Pin Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Bihar.

The information on Brake Pin online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Bihar State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Bihar

Apd for Primary & Secondary Brake Beam+Apd for Push Rod Pin for Bmbs Bogie+Apd for Brake Head Pin with Split Pin+Apd for Equalizing Pin

Ref ID: 148558273

Deadline: 22Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Pin Dia 24X70 (Brake Cylinder)

Ref ID: 147820365

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Set of Pins for Brake Rigging of Wag-7 Loco Consisting of 09 Items Specification :- as Per Irs: R-65 Manganese Steel (1) Hanger Lever Pin Clwdrg No.06.4.19.136 Alt-1 Qty.16 Nos (2) Brake Cylinder Pin....

Ref ID: 145875757

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Set of Pins for Brake Rigging of Wap4 Locos in each Set Mn Steel to Irs-R-65 Consisting of 06 Items 84 Nos. Specification :- as Per Annexure Attached Below

Ref ID: 145875688

Deadline: 04Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Supply, Fitment & Commissioning of Air Brake Pipe & Pipe Fitting, Air Brake Equipment, Underframe Brake Gear & Hand Brake Arrangement Components with Sab, Brake Gear Pin Bush Washer and Lsd Arrangemen...

Ref ID: 145448622

Deadline: 13Aug2026

Value: ₹ 160911177.90

State: Bihar

Set of Pins for Brake Rigging

Ref ID: 145299827

Deadline: 22Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Supply, Fitment, Testing, Commissioning & Installation of Air Brake Equipment with Pipes & Pipe Fittings with Underframe Brake Gear Arrangement & Hand Brake Arrangement Including under Frame Brake Gea...

Ref ID: 144876672

Deadline: 30Jul2026

Value: ₹ 41990949.00

State: Bihar

Apd for Pin Brake Cylinder Ram End

Ref ID: 144863472

Deadline: 29Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Pin Dia 24X120 (Secondary Brake Beam)

Ref ID: 144580878

Deadline: 13Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Bihar

Description of Item :- Brake Cylinder Pin 25X76 Mm Specification :- Clw Drg.No.- 06/4/19/130 with Latest Alt.

Ref ID: 144490079

Deadline: 10Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections