Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Bank Insurance Tenders » Bank Insurance Tenders from West Bengal

Government Bank Insurance Online Tenders from West Bengal 2026

In this section the users can find latest Bank Insurance tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in West Bengal. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Bank Insurance Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in West Bengal.

The information on Bank Insurance online tenders is sourced from various sources like: West Bengal State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: West Bengal

Selection of Insurance Company for Group Personal Accident Insurance for Uco Bank Employees

Ref ID: 148627420

Deadline: 25Sep2026

Value: ₹ 19900000

State: West Bengal

Selection Of Insurance Company For Insurance Of Banks Owned Motor Vehicles As Detailed In The Tender Document Vide Gem Bid No.: Gem/2026/B/7584413 Dated: 25-05-2026 (101 Kb)

Ref ID: 142082451

Deadline: 16Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Selection Of Insurance Company For Insurance Of Various Asset Of The Bank As Detailed In The Tender Document Vide Gem Bid No.: Gem/2026/B/7583567 Dated: 25-05-2026 (101 Kb)

Ref ID: 142082449

Deadline: 16Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Insurance Company for the Bank

Ref ID: 142081979

Deadline: 16Jun2026

Value: ₹ 300000000

State: West Bengal

Pre-Bid Queries / Responses: Cyber Risk Insurance Policy Of The Bank - Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/ 7089186 Dated 08.01.2026 (44 Kb)

Ref ID: 134088067

Deadline: 30Jan2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Publication Notice: Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Cyber Risk Insurance Policy For The Bank Vide Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/ 7089186 Dated 08.01.2026 (95 Kb)

Ref ID: 133350469

Deadline: 09Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Group Health Insurance Scheme for Employees and their Family of the Bank

Ref ID: 130892470

Deadline: 24Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Rfp for Selection of Insurance Company for the Bank

Ref ID: 119195460

Deadline: 06Jun2025

Value: ₹ 160000000

State: West Bengal

Publication Notice: Cyber Risk Insurance Policy Of The Bank - Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5840238 Dated: 21/01/2025 (85 Kb)

Ref ID: 113484245

Deadline: 31Jan2025

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Cyber Risk Insurance Policy for the Bank

Ref ID: 113473246

Deadline: 17Feb2025

Value: ₹ 24500000

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections