Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Zone 'S2' : Maintenance of Tbm Car Shed, Tbm Coaching Yard, Training Institutes - Srcetc & Dpwtc at Tambaram in Sse/W/Tbm Section.
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145730670
Notice Ref. No.: MAS22OF26123S
Tender Value: ₹ 1555638.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 31200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of work and supply of materials for Zone S2 - Zonal contract period - 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027 -Maintenance of TBM Car shed, TBM Coaching yard, Training Institutes - SRCETC & DPWTC at Tambaram in SSE/W/TBM SECTION - "Note: (1) The tenderer has to quote (at par/ or collective percentage above/ below advertised value of Schedule A) for the rate applicable as mentioned above. (2) The contractor has to undertake such works that are given from various chapters of DSR- 2023. Any item found in the chapter of DSR- 2023 will be required to be executed by the contractor without fail to the satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. The tenderer should note that all the items in the schedule will be operated and failure to execute any of the items will result into involving of penal clause. (3) The supply of steel shall not be operated under Schedule A. (Schedule A2 provides for Supply of steel respectively) 4) No PVC Clause is applicable. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-List of items of work that are covered under CPWD- DSR2020 - HORTICULTURE & LANDSCAPING - NOTE: 1.DSR 2020 is having the GST provision of 12%. However, tenderers should quote rates for items inclusive of 18% GST. 500000.00 1 Lump Sum 500000.00 AT Par 500000.00 Above/ Below/P ar ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 22/07/2026 15:58:47 CHENNAI DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: MAS22OF26123S Closing Date/Time: 14/08/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1555638.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ZONAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 15:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31200.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
MOVEMENTOFVEHICLESNEARRAILWAYTRACK.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections