Tender for Zone No. 04 in Ward No. Work of Supply of Cleaning Worker...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zone No. 04 in Ward No. Work of Supply of Cleaning Workers for Cleaning Work through Sensor from 17 to 20. in Deedwana Kuchaman, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627SSOB19412 | Ref ID: 147312529).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zone No. 04 in Ward No. Work of Supply of Cleaning Workers for Cleaning Work through Sensor from 17 to 20. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zone No. 04 in Ward No. Work of Supply of Cleaning Workers for Cleaning Work through Sensor from 17 to 20. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Zone No. 04 in Ward No. Work of Supply of Cleaning Workers for Cleaning Work through Sensor from 17 to 20.

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147312529

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627SSOB19412

Tender Value: ₹ 999000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zone no. 04 in Ward No. Work of supply of cleaning workers for cleaning work through sensor from 17 to 20.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: cleaning and sanitary services NIB Code: DLB2627A7528Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 999000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 14/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 14/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 14/08/2026 07:07 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections