Tender for Zone No.-03 under G.E. Parallel to Road No. 18. Service R...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zone No.-03 under G.E. Parallel to Road No. 18. Service Road Construction Work from Road to Bihar Hotel in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 179042 | Ref ID: 129727465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.00.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zone No.-03 under G.E. Parallel to Road No. 18. Service Road Construction Work from Road to Bihar Hotel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zone No.-03 under G.E. Parallel to Road No. 18. Service Road Construction Work from Road to Bihar Hotel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Zone No.-03 under G.E. Parallel to Road No. 18. Service Road Construction Work from Road to Bihar Hotel

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129727465

Notice Ref. No.: 179042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zone no.-03 under G.E. Parallel to road no. 18. Service road construction work from road to Bihar Hotel
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120 Tender Completion Time : 2 Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit Probable Amount Of Contract - Pac (Sor) : 4194074.00 Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date : 7 Nov, 2025 7:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date : 1 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Dec, 2025 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 23d 22h 25m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections