Tender for Zone-B Adss Ofc under 4G Saturation Project, Arp Ba (38 Km)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zone-B Adss Ofc under 4G Saturation Project, Arp Ba (38 Km) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_231254_1 | Ref ID: 116782297). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22446402, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 561160.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Zone-B Adss Ofc under 4G Saturation Project, Arp Ba (38 Km)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116782297

Notice Ref. No.: NE2CO-23/17(11)/3/2025-CFA - Zone-B ADSS OFC under 4G Saturation Project, ARP BA

Tender Value: ₹ 22446402

Tender EMD: ₹ 561160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for procurement of 7 M and 8 M tubular poles with accessories, Installation Accessories and Fixtures for ADSS OFC, Slinging of ADSS Cable and associated works along with testing and commissioning of ADSS Cable route on Turnkey basis in BSNL, ARP
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||North East-II||O/o CGMT, NE-II Circle, Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 61, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 24, 46, 402
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections