Tender for Zonal Tender Group No. 28 under Rural Engineering Service...

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zonal Tender Group No. 28 under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division Durg, Carrying out Various Types of Small Construction Works Costing up to Rs 30.00 Lakh under Various Items for the Year 26-27. in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 197494 | Ref ID: 147271585). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zonal Tender Group No. 28 under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division Durg, Carrying out Various Types of Small Construction Works Costing up to Rs 30.00 Lakh under Various Items for the Year 26-27. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zonal Tender Group No. 28 under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division Durg, Carrying out Various Types of Small Construction Works Costing up to Rs 30.00 Lakh under Various Items for the Year 26-27. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Zonal Tender Group No. 28 under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division Durg, Carrying out Various Types of Small Construction Works Costing up to Rs 30.00 Lakh under Various Items for the Year 26-27.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 23 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147271585

Notice Ref. No.: 197494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zonal Tender Group No. 28 Under Rural Engineering Services sub-division Durg, carrying out various types of small construction works costing up to Rs 30.00 lakh under various items for the year 26-27.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 210 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 07 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 14 Aug, 2026 8:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 23 Aug, 2026 8:00:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 1 Sep, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 27 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 9d 3h 12m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections