Tender for Zonal Tender: Construction/Renovation Work of Various Bui...

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zonal Tender: Construction/Renovation Work of Various Buildings under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division - Mainpur, Work Costing Less than Rs. 30.00 Lakh. in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196090 | Ref ID: 146008650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zonal Tender: Construction/Renovation Work of Various Buildings under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division - Mainpur, Work Costing Less than Rs. 30.00 Lakh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zonal Tender: Construction/Renovation Work of Various Buildings under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division - Mainpur, Work Costing Less than Rs. 30.00 Lakh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Zonal Tender: Construction/Renovation Work of Various Buildings under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division - Mainpur, Work Costing Less than Rs. 30.00 Lakh.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146008650

Notice Ref. No.: 196090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zonal tender: Construction/renovation work of various buildings under Rural Engineering Services Sub-Division - Mainpur, work costing less than Rs. 30.00 lakh.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06 Required Past Technical Experience Pdf File Attechment Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 27 Jul, 2026 4:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 5 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 10 Aug, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 7 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 9d 0h 19m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections