Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Zonal Contract for Upkeep of Structures in Via-Duct, Overhead Structures, Stations & Allied Service Buildings, Fire Hydrants, Pipe Line Works of Metro Railway, Kolkata from Majerhat (Km 8/8) to Joka (...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820231
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2583-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 12625091.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 252500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Zonal Contract for upkeep of structures in via-duct, Overhead structures, Stations & allied Service Buildings, Fire Hydrants, Pipe line works of Metro Railway, Kolkata from Majerhat (km 8/8) to Joka (km -2/0) including Joka Depot and Car shed upto June 2028.
- Any item of works as per CPWD DSR -2023. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD DSR (Horticulture & Landscaping)-2020 Items 879750.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Lump Sum 879750.00 AT Par 879750.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12625091.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR. DEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 15:34
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 252500.00
Notice Documents
Indian_Railway_StandardGeneral_Conditions_of_Contract_April-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections