Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Zonal Contract for Miscellaneous Works in and Around Bengaluru
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 28 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129471212
Notice Ref. No.: BNC-CN-ZONAL-WORK-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 15000000.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 225000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
General works which include carriage of materials, earthwork, motar, concrete works, reinforced cement concrete, masonry works, stone works, cladding works, wood and PVC works, steel works, flooring, rooï¬ng, ï¬nishing, repairs to buildings, dismantling and demolishing, road work, sanitary installations, water supply, drainage, pile work, aluminum work, water puriï¬cation, rain water harvesting and tube walls, conversation of heritage buildings, structural glazing aluminum composite panel etc., and other which are included in Delhi Schedule of Rates 2021 which is felt necessary to be carried out by the Engineer covering all chapters of the schedule for an approximate basic value for a period of two years.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15000000.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 16:22
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 225000.00
Notice Documents
ACS-5toIRSGCC2022dt.20.10.2023.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140_1.pdf
ASC-7-dt25.09.2024toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
ACS-8toIRSGCC-2022dated.20.12.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections