Tender for ZMA, As per specification Attached, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ZMA, As per specification Attached, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548568 | Ref ID: 141444642).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROC of Nutrition Supplements, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROC of Nutrition Supplements, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ZMA, As per specification Attached, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141444642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification Attached
BOQ Title: PROC of Nutrition Supplements, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita...
BOQ Title: PROC of Nutrition Supplements, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita...
Item Title: ZMA
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROC of Nutrition Supplements
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Protein Powder Protein Powder, Garden Bench, Kids Protein Powder, Whey Protein Powder, Classroom Stools, Women's Protein Powder, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Protein ladder marker, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Nitrogen / Protein Analyz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections