Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Zirconium Copper Stamping
Posting Date: 17 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141428714
Notice Ref. No.: 54256312A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ZIRCONIUM COPPER STAMPING TYPE RESISTANCE RING FOR SHAFT MOUNTED SCHEME- I RO TOR. DRG. NO: SKEL-4738 ALT-3, REF.-2, SPEC. NO: RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC./0062/REV-3, STR NO: CLW/TM/17 700, REV-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76320.00
Consignee SSE 34/KPA, ER West Bengal 1320.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100426 - (i) Zr-Cu Stamping type shaft Mounted Resistance Ring
for Scheme-I Rotor (MEDIUM) (PL NO.29941313, Drawing No. SKEL4738 Alt-3
Ref.2 & C&D No.5721/401) & (ii) Modified Zirconium Copper Stampings for
shaft Mounted Copper stamping type Resistance Ring design of Rotor (Scheme
-I) [P.L No. 29941532; Drawing No. SKEL4738 Alt-3 Ref.1 & C&D No.5721/409] )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections