Tender for Zirconia Oxygen Probe for High Temperature Use, Oxygen An...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zirconia Oxygen Probe for High Temperature Use, Oxygen Analyzer Converter, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778768 | Ref ID: 145368375).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Zirconia Oxygen Probe for High Temperature Use, Oxygen Analyzer Converter, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145368375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZIRCONIA OXYGEN PROBE FOR HIGH TEMPERATURE USE, OXYGEN ANALYZER CONVERTER
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rust Converter, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Fibre Media Converters (V2), Oxygen Bleach, Laboratory Incubators, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Oxygen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections