Tender for Zip Pouch for Half Kg Packaging, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zip Pouch for Half Kg Packaging, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908318 | Ref ID: 147079852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Garbage Butchery bags Zip Pouches and Fuel Gel, Garbage Bag (V2) Plastic Pouches Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Garbage Butchery bags Zip Pouches and Fuel Gel, Garbage Bag (V2) Plastic Pouches Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Zip Pouch for Half Kg Packaging, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality Zipper Bag
BOQ Title: Supply of Garbage Butchery bags Zip Pouches and Fuel Gel, Garbage Bag (V2) Plastic Pouches Fuel Dispensing Units
BOQ Title: Supply of Garbage Butchery bags Zip Pouches and Fuel Gel, Garbage Bag (V2) Plastic Pouches Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Zip Pouch for Half Kg Packaging
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Supply of Garbage Butchery bags Zip Pouches and Fuel Gel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Blue Garbage Bag 100-120Microns small Garbage Bag (V2), Compostable Nursery Bags, Garbage Bags (in Pieces) Searched String: Butchery Bag Transparent Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Flexible Transparent She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections