Tender for Zinc Sulphate, Qty: 321

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Sulphate, Qty: 321 in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735135 | Ref ID: 144556868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2491.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Zinc Sulphate, Qty: 321

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144556868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2491

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZINC SULPHATE
Quantity Required: 321
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2491
GeMARPTS Searched: ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS 1880, Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage Conforming to IS 4739, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848, Ammonium Sulphate, Ready Mixed Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections