Tender for Zinc Sulphate 22.5%, Qty: 5402

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Sulphate 22.5%, Qty: 5402 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7956724 | Ref ID: 147829094).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Zinc Sulphate 22.5%, Qty: 5402

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7956724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zinc Sulphate 22.5%
BOQ Title: Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS
Quantity Required: 5402
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC, File/Folder (V3), Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade, Zinc Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS 1880, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Carboxin 22.5% + Thiram 22.5% + Imid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections