Tender for Zinc Rod for Cathode Bolt for Condenser, Qty: 20

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Rod for Cathode Bolt for Condenser, Qty: 20 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360128 | Ref ID: 122468095).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tungsten Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tungsten Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Zinc Rod for Cathode Bolt for Condenser, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122468095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZINC ROD FOR CATHODE BOLT FOR CONDENSER
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Stearate For Cosmetic Industry - IS 2520, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948, Tool Kit for Jaste ke Bartan (Zinc Pot) - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village), Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL, Mild Steel Sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections