Tender for Zinc Powder, Qty: 3000

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Powder, Qty: 3000 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997790 | Ref ID: 131991291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Zinc Powder, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131991291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Zinc Powder
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 13-12-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611, Zinc Phosphide 80% Powder(V2), Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Garden Bench, Zinc Acetate, Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB), Zinc Nitrate (Hexahydrate), Classroom Stools, Zinc Metal Dust, Zinc Standard Solut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections