Tender for Zinc Ingot, Qty: 82202

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Ingot, Qty: 82202 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146434 | Ref ID: 117843322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 803042.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Ingot as per IS 209 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Ingot as per IS 209 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Zinc Ingot, Qty: 82202

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117843322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 803042

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZINC INGOT
Quantity Required: 82202
Start Date: 17-04-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 803042
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Ingot as per IS 209, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Zinc Acetate, Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611, Zinc Nitrate (Hexahydrate), Zinc Metal Dust, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074, Zinc Standard Solution, Conductive Film...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections