Tender for Zinc Ingot, Purity-99.95%, Qty: 10000

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Ingot, Purity-99.95%, Qty: 10000 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243453 | Ref ID: 135920708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Ingot as per IS 209 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Ingot as per IS 209 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Zinc Ingot, Purity-99.95%, Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135920708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZINC INGOT, PURITY-99.95%
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 16-02-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Zinc Metal Dust, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Straw / Bhusa, Zinc Acetate, NPK Fertilizer, Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611, Zinc N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections