Tender for Zinc for casting, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc for casting, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696728 | Ref ID: 112388394).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various Wood Steel and other consumable items at NIFT Srinagar, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Scantling teak wood Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various Wood Steel and other consumable items at NIFT Srinagar, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Scantling teak wood Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Zinc for casting, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112388394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure
BOQ Title: Supply of various Wood Steel and other consumable items at NIFT Srinagar, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Scantling teak wood Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet...
Item Title: Zinc for casting
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-12-2024 11:06 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of various Wood Steel and other consumable items at NIFT Srinagar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections