Tender for Zinc Anode Intercooler element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zinc Anode Intercooler element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465265 | Ref ID: 141670942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Frsq Sea Boat for Four Yearly Routine Spears Engine, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Frsq Sea Boat for Four Yearly Routine Spears Engine, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Zinc Anode Intercooler element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141670942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zinc Anode Intercooler element
BOQ Title: Lp of Frsq Sea Boat for Four Yearly Routine Spears Engine, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification
Item Title: 119574-18790
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-05-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31000
BOQ Title: LP OF FRSQ SEA BOAT FOR FOUR YEARLY ROUTINE SPEARS ENGINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections