Tender for Zig Zag Spring, Qty: 17200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zig Zag Spring, Qty: 17200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677169 | Ref ID: 143602136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material for Poly Green House Structure, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material for Poly Green House Structure, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Zig Zag Spring, Qty: 17200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143602136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC COATED
BOQ Title: Raw Material for Poly Green House Structure, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest)
Item Title: Zig Zag Spring
Item Quantity: 17200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:06 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68000
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL FOR POLY GREEN HOUSE STRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GALVANISED SQUARE HOLLOW SECTION 40x40x2MM Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys - Extruded Tube and Hollow Sections For General Engineering P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections