Tender for Zig Zag Machine Electric Jigsaw 450W 3100 spm 65 mm Adjus...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zig Zag Machine Electric Jigsaw 450W 3100 spm 65 mm Adjustable Stroke Rate Double Insulation Variable Speed Selection Lightweight 1 pt 9 kg plus 1 x Jigsaw Blade and Key with ISI mark, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032689 | Ref ID: 133094851).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trademan Tools, Carpenter Squares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trademan Tools, Carpenter Squares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Zig Zag Machine Electric Jigsaw 450W 3100 spm 65 mm Adjustable Stroke Rate Double Insulation Variable Speed Selection Lightweight 1 pt 9 kg plus 1 x Jigsaw Blade and Key with ISI mark, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133094851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zig Zag Machine Electric Jigsaw 450W 3100 spm 65 mm Adjustable Stroke Rate Double Insulation Variable Speed Selection Lightweight 1 pt 9 kg plus 1 x Jigsaw Blade and Key with ISI mark
BOQ Title: Trademan Tools, Carpenter Squares
Item Title: Zig Zag Machine Electric Jigsaw 450W 3100 spm 65 mm Adjustable Stroke Rate Double Insulation Variable Speed Selection Lightweight 1 pt 9 kg plus 1 x Jigsaw Blade and Key with ISI mark
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-01-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRADEMAN TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Carpenter Squares, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Reflex hammer, Claw hammer, Knee Hammer (V2), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Reflex Hammer (V2), Chipping hammer medium weight, Hammer Unions (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections