Tender for Zero lead radioprotective aprons with hangers and floor s...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zero lead radioprotective aprons with hangers and floor stand, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380791 | Ref ID: 138266192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq216, Defibrillator Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq216, Defibrillator Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Zero lead radioprotective aprons with hangers and floor stand, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138266192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zero lead radioprotective aprons with hangers and floor stand
BOQ Title: Boq216, Defibrillator Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Zero lead radioprotective aprons with hangers and floor stand
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-03-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1800000
BOQ Title: BOQ216
GeMARPTS Searched: TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Computer Table (V3), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), Surgical Instrument Tray, Treatment Couch (V2) Searched String: Accessory Table Table Tennis - Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Hemo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections